Sales: 0845 257 1066

Regional Offices Covering
M25 / Home Counties/ Midlands
London & South East
Manchester & North

Canon Photocopiers Konica Photocopiers
Verified by Visa
Verified by Master
Secured by Protx

Latest Canon Photocopiers

Canon iRC3170 Digital Photocopier

Canon iRC3170 Digital Photocopier

Color photocopiers   Canon iRC3170 Digital Photocopier

Compact, yet powerfully equipped for a diverse range of office tasks, the intelligent and multifunctional iR3170C brings affordable colour document output to black and white office devices.

Click here to be sent a price!

Canon iRC3170 Digital Photocopier

Accessories | Photocopier Specification

With the iR3170C/Ci you can enjoy the benefits of multiple devices from a single, powerful device. With seamless integration into your network infrastructure, the system empowers staff with the ability to capture, manage and communicate information with new levels of clarity and speed. Print detailed reports in black and white or colour, scan hardcopy documents straight to e-mail, copy, send faxes and even access the web without a PC - it's all made simple with the compact iR3170C/Ci

Colour when you need it
By analysing your source documents and files, the system automatically determines which are in colour and prints or copies them accordingly. That way you only pay for colour when you use it - a revolution in affordable office reproduction.

Space saving
By amalgamating the capabilities of many devices into one, you can free up valuable office space. And thanks to Canon's innovative thinking, users can produce staple-finished documents without the need for an external staple sorter, courtesy of the internal finishing unit.

Ideal for IT managers
The system is designed to fit seamlessly into your network environment with a range of easy-to-use configuration and management tools. Network-enabled user authentification tools permit existing network IDs and passwords to be used so employees can maintain a single identity for all network security functions. And additional security functionality - such as the overwriting of hard disks - is also available for complete peace of mind.

Using MEAP (Multifunctional Embedded Application Platform), Canon's device-embedded Java based application platform, enables new and customised software developments to be incorporated directly within the device on-site, ensuring your investment is future proof.

From start to finish
Canon's Send feature enables documents to be scanned at up to 44 ipm. And as you can scan and send files to numerous locations, a searchable PDF (OCR) mode is included to aid the quick location of scanned files.

In addition to automatic collation, hole punching and variable position stapling, users can opt for an impressive range of finishes - even producing colour saddle-stitched booklets.

Instant access for all
A range of specially designed facilities provides access for disabled and visually impaired users ensuring that this is a device that is sensitive to the needs of any office environment.

Also Known As

Cannon iR 3170C, Canon iR 3170C, Colour Canon iR 3170C, iR 3170C

 

Security Metrics Logo
Error in SQL